[ Date:-14/07/2020 ] Coronavirus Official Press Note 2020

  • Whatsapp
  • 291 in Surat, 167 in Ahmedabad, 76 in Vadodara, 45 in Bhavnagar, 31 in Surendranagar, 28 in Bharuch
  • 26 in Gandhinagar, 25 in Junagadh, 24 in Rajkot, 21-21 in Banaskantha, Mehsana, 19 in Dahod.
  • 18 in Jamnagar, 15 in Kheda, 14 in Valsad, 10-10 in Anand, Navsari, 9-9 in Mahisagar, Patan
  • Panchmahal 8-8 in Sabarkantha, Kutch, Gir-Somnath, 7-7 in Tapi, 5 in Morbi, 4 in Narmada
  • 3 in Chhotaudepur, 2-2 in Botad, Porbandar, Amreli, 1 case in Aravalli
Coronavirus Gujarat Lockdown Press Not
Coronavirus Gujarat Lockdown Press Not

Coronavirus Official Press Note 2020

More than 900 cases have been reported in the state for the second consecutive day. 915 new cases have been reported in 24 hours, while 14 patients have died. So 749 patients have recovered and returned home. At the same time, the total number of cases registered in the state so far has reached 43723 and the death toll has reached 2071. While a total of 30555 patients have been discharged.

Breking News IMPORTANT LINK::: 

Read More

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD

Looking at the details of the number of newly registered cases and deaths in the state, 291 in Surat, 167 in Ahmedabad, 76 in Vadodara, 45 in Bhavnagar, 31 in Surendranagar, 28 in Bharuch, 26 in Gandhinagar, 25 in Junagadh, 24 in Rajkot, 21-21 in Banaskantha, Mehsana, 19 in Dahod. 18 in Jamnagar, 15 in Kheda, 14 in Valsad, 10-10 in Anand, Navsari, 9-9 in Mahisagar, Patan, 8-8 in Panchmahal Sabarkantha, 8-7 in Kutch, Gir-Somnath, 7-7 in Tapi, 5 in Morbi, 4 in Narmada, 3 in Chhotaudepur, 3 in Botad. , 2-2 in Porbandar, Amreli, 1 case in Aravalli. 14 patients have died in the state. In Surat 5, Ahmedabad and Vadodara 3-3 while in Banaskantha, Bhavnagar and Gandhinagar 1-1 patients died.

Figure of cases, deaths and discharges reported in the state from 4 to 14 July

DateCaseDeathDischarge
04 July71221473
05 July72518486
06 July73517423
07 July77817421
08 July78316569
09 July86115429
July 1087514441
July 11 87210502
July 1287913513
July 1390210608
July 1491514749
Total figure90371655614

More than 900 cases every day in the state for 2 days, less than 170 cases in Ahmedabad

DateCase (Ahmedabad case in parentheses)
May 30412(284)
May 31438 (299)
June 1423(314)
June 2415(279)
June 3485(290)
June 4492(291)
June 5510(324)
June 6498(289)
June 7480(318)
June 8477(346)
June 9470(331)
June 10510(343)
June 11513(330)
June 12495(327)
June 13517 (344)
June 14511(334)
June 15514(327)
June 16524(332)
June 17520(330)
June 18510(317)
June 19540(312)
June 20539 (306)
June 21580(273)
June 22563(314)
June 23549(235)
June 24572(215)
June 25577 (238)
June 26580(219)
June 27615(211)
June 28624(211)
June 29626(236)
June 30620(197)
July 1675(215)
July 2681(211)
July 3687(204)
July 4712(172)
July 5725(177)
July 6735(183)
July 7778(187)
July 8783(156)
July 9861(162)
July 10875(165)
July 11 872 (178)
July 12879(172)
July 13902(164)
July 14915(167)

A total of 43,723 patients, 2,071 deaths and 30,555 discharges Coronavirus Official Press Note  (according to figures released by the government every 24 hours)

CityPositive caseDeathDischarge
Ahmedabad23,426152518,227
Surat8,4062245213
Vadodara3202542302
Gandhinagar94436661
Bhavnagar68714231
Banaskantha36915284
Anand31713273
Aravalli25224214
Rajkot71317235
Mehsana47214206
Panchmahal25716187
Botad125381
Ocean1862127
Patan29520200
Kheda34314209
Sabarkantha2658170
Jamnagar3809196
Bharuch45811246
Kutch2597149
Dahod171256
Gir-Somnath139151
Chhotaudepur85256
Valsad3655148
Narmada112095
Devbhoomi Dwarka29323
Junagadh3837184
Navsari2802151
Porbandar30221
Surendranagar3488150
Morbi100442
Tapi50023
Dang704
Amreli180888
Another state88152
Total43,723207130,555

ImportantPlease always Check and Confirm the above details with the official website and Advertisement / Notification.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *