[ Date:-16/07/2020 ] Coronavirus Official Press Note 2020

  • Whatsapp
  • 5-5 patient deaths in Surat and Ahmedabad
  • Surat-265, Ahmedabad-181, Vadodara 74, Rajkot-51, Bhavnagar-50, Junagadh-39, Bharuch-29, Gandhinagar-27 Surendranagar 20, Kheda-20, Dahod-Valsad 16-16, Banaskantha-14, Mehsana- 13 new cases
  • New in Jamnagar-12, Kutch-11, Navsari-10, Anand, Patan-Sabarkantha 9-9, Panchmahal, Gir Somnath, Chhotaudepur, Botad-Amreli 6-6, Morbi-5, Aravalli-4, Narmada-3 Mahisagar-2 Case

[ Date:-16/07/2020 ] Coronavirus Official Press Note 2020

The state now faces more than 900 cases of corona every day. For the fourth day in a row, more than 900 or 919 cases have been reported across Gujarat and 10 patients have died. As well as 828 patients have been discharged recovering. Less than 15 deaths have been reported in the last 7 days. This was preceded by 15 deaths on July 9. Since then, the death toll has been steadily declining, with between 10 and 14 deaths per day. A total of 45,567 positive cases have been reported so far while the death toll has reached 2091. As many as 32,174 patients have recovered and returned home.

Read More

Breking NewsImportant Link

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD

Statistics of cases, deaths and discharges reported in the state from 4 to 16 July

DateCaseDeathDischarge
04 July71221473
05 July72518486
06 July73517423
07 July77817421
08 July78316569
09 July86115429
July 1087514441
July 11 87210502
July 1287913513
July 1390210608
July 1491514749
July 1592510791
July 1691910828
Total figure10,8811857,233

More than 900 cases in the state in 4 days, less than 200 cases in 14 days in Ahmedabad

DateCase (Ahmedabad case in parentheses)
May 30412(284)
May 31438 (299)
June 1423(314)
June 2415(279)
June 3485(290)
June 4492(291)
June 5510(324)
June 6498(289)
June 7480(318)
June 8477(346)
June 9470(331)
June 10510(343)
June 11513(330)
June 12495(327)
June 13517 (344)
June 14511(334)
June 15514(327)
June 16524(332)
June 17520(330)
June 18510(317)
June 19540(312)
June 20539 (306)
June 21580(273)
June 22563(314)
June 23549(235)
June 24572(215)
June 25577 (238)
June 26580(219)
June 27615(211)
June 28624(211)
June 29626(236)
June 30620(197)
July 1675(215)
July 2681(211)
July 3687(204)
July 4712(172)
July 5725(177)
July 6735(183)
July 7778(187)
July 8783(156)
July 9861(162)
July 10875(165)
July 11 872 (178)
July 12879(172)
July 13902(164)
July 14915(167)
July 15925(173)
16919(181)

A total of 45,567 patients, 2091 deaths and 32,174 discharges (according to figures released by the government every 24 hours)

CityPositive caseDeathDischarge
Ahmedabad23,7801532 18,612
Surat8,9072345627
Vadodara3,353542606
Gandhinagar100137685
Bhavnagar79815241
Banaskantha39415304
Anand33413295
Aravalli26024219
Rajkot81817273
Mehsana50214222
Panchmahal26916209
Botad135387
Ocean1972134
Patan31320232
Kheda38714238
Sabarkantha2838184
Jamnagar4059204
Bharuch50111287
Kutch2847152
Dahod199261
Gir-Somnath155154
Chhotaudepur91256
Valsad3915167
Narmada121096
Devbhoomi Dwarka29323
Junagadh4657291
Navsari2983162
Porbandar30222
Surendranagar4008151
Morbi119458
Tapi53039
Dang704
Amreli200893
Another state88171
Total45,567209132,174

 

ImportantPlease always Check and Confirm the above details with the official website and Advertisement / Notification.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *