[ Date:-13/08/2020 ] Coronavirus Official Press Note 2020

  • Whatsapp
  • Performed the highest ever 50 thousand 817 tests in the last 24 hours
  • Out of 14,310 active cases in the state, 79 are on ventilator and 14,231 are stable.
  • So far, a total of 11 lakh 59 thousand 822 tests of Covid-19 have been done

[ Date:-13/08/2020 ] Coronavirus Official Press Note 2020.

Testing is being stepped up in the state following Coronavirus Official Press Note 2020 the growing corona outbreak. 50 thousand 817 tests have been done in the last 24 hours. However, there is a slight increase from yesterday’s 50 thousand 124 tests. In Gujarat, from the evening of August 12 to the evening of August 13, 1092 new cases have been reported and 18 patients have died. While 1046 patients have been discharged.

Read More

A total of 75,482 cases have been reported so far and the death toll has reached 2,733. As many as 58 thousand 439 patients have recovered and returned home. There are currently 14,310 active cases, of which 79 are on ventilators and 14,231 are in stable condition. A total of 11 lakh 59 thousand 822 tests of Covid-19 have been conducted in the state so far. As well as the recovery rate has reached 77.15 per cent.

75,482 cases, 2,733 deaths and a total of 58,439 discharges in the state

CityPositive caseDeathDischarge
Ahmedabad28,517164823273
Surat16,22053012574
Vadodara60601074721
Gandhinagar1856481546
Bhavnagar1997311604
Banaskantha82216854
Anand60014548
Aravalli34025284
Rajkot2979611622
Mehsana122624713
Panchmahal80017468
Botad3715267
Ocean4582331
Patan73635679
Kheda78315653
Sabarkantha5718423
Jamnagar126821907
Bharuch113011887
Kutch83125514
Dahod8445546
Gir-Somnath6615469
Chhotaudepur2052184
Valsad8458679
Narmada4630397
Devbhoomi Dwarka102481
Junagadh125623982
Navsari6997545
Porbandar1734106
Surendranagar10138638
Morbi5018341
Tapi1953172
Dang30023
Amreli79911425
Another state131283
Total75,482273358,539

ImportantPlease always Check and Confirm the above details with the official website and Advertisement / Notification.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *