[Date:-22/08/2020] Coronavirus Official Press Note 2020

  • Whatsapp
  • Yesterday, for the first time in 24 hours, more than 1200 cases and more than 1300 patients were cured
  • A total of 16 lakh 20 thousand 67 tests have been done in Coronavirus Official Press Note so far
Coronavirus Gujarat Lockdown Press Not
Coronavirus Gujarat Lockdown Press Not

[Date:-22/08/2020] Coronavirus Official Press Note 2020.

The number of corona tests is being increased daily by the state government, with more than 70,000 tests being conducted daily in the state over the last two days. Today 75258 tests have been done in the state. With this, a total of 16,95,325 tests have been conducted in the state.

Read More

Download Official Press NoteClick Here

Latest Gujarat Coronavirus Updates 2020.

There have been 1212 new cases in the state and 14 patients have died, while 980 patients have recovered and returned home. At the same time, the total number of cases registered in the state so far is 85678, while the death toll has reached 2883. A total of 68257 patients have recovered and returned home in the state. There are currently 14538 active cases in the state, out of which 85 are on ventilator and 14453 patient condition is stable.

deaths and discharges reported in the state from 30 May to 22 August

DateNewly reported casesDeathDischarge
May 3041227621
May 3143831689
June 142325861
June 2415291114
June 348530318
June 449233455
June 551035344
June 649829313
June 748030319
June 847731321
June 947033409
June 1051034370
June 1151338366
June 1249531392
June 1351733390
June 1451129442
June 1551428339
June 1652428418
June 1752027348
June 1851031389
June 1954027340
June 2053920535
June 2158025655
June 2256321560
June 2354926604
June 2457225575
June 2557718410
June 2658018532
June 2761518379
June 2862419391
June 2962619440
June 3062020422
July 167521368
July 268119563
July 368718340
July 471221473
July 572518486
July 673517423
July 777817421
July 878316569
July 986115429
July 1087514441
July 1187210502
July 1287913513
July 1390210608
July 1491514749
July 1592510791
July 1691910828
July 1794917770
July 18960191061
July 1996520877
July 2099820777
July 21102634744
July 22102028837
July 23107828718
July 24106826872
July 25108122782
July 26111021753
July 271052221015
July 281108241032
July 29114424783
July 30115922897
July 31115323833
1 August113624875
August 2110122805
3 August100922974
4 August102025898
5 August1073231046
6 August103427917
7 August1074221370
8 August1101231135
9 August1078251311
10 August1056201138
11 August1118231140
12 August115218977
13 August1092181046
14 August1087151083
15 August1094191015
16 August112020959
17 August1033151083
August 181126201131
19 August1145171120
20 August1175161123
August 211204141324
22 August121214980
Total figure69734190359736

85,678 cases, 2,883 deaths and a total of 68,353 discharges in the state

CityPositive caseDeathDischarge
Ahmedabad30,0201,68024,932
Surat18,37358715,400
Vadodara70771185475
Gandhinagar2124511796
Bhavnagar2365391943
Banaskantha97816946
Anand69715623
Aravalli37125299
Rajkot3852732196
Mehsana141826828
Panchmahal116218614
Botad4325334
Ocean5252425
Patan86638784
Kheda87015775
Sabarkantha6388523
Jamnagar1835231411
Bharuch1354111014
Kutch108129716
Dahod10525678
Gir-Somnath8149658
Chhotaudepur2492214
Valsad9148819
Narmada5350472
Devbhoomi Dwarka163486
Junagadh1509261209
Navsari7967691
Porbandar2554185
Surendranagar10938786
Morbi73813489
Tapi2433221
Dang41033
Amreli107413665
Another state1642113
Total85,678288368,353

ImportantPlease always Check and Confirm the above details with the official website and Advertisement / Notification.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *