[Date:-29/03/2021] Coronavirus Official Press Note 2021

  • Whatsapp
  • 3 deaths in Surat city, 3 in Ahmedabad city, 1 in Rajkot city and 1 in Panchmahal
  • So far 3 lakh 3 thousand 118 reports have come positive in the state
Coronavirus Gujarat Lockdown Press Not
Coronavirus Gujarat Lockdown Press Not

[Date:-29/03/2021] Coronavirus Official Press Note 2020.

Gujarat, Korona has now become a bull. For the third day in a row, more than 2200 new cases have been reported in the state in 22 hours. While for the second day in a row 8 have died. Of these, 677 new cases have been reported in Surat and 612 in Ahmedabad. As well as 1731 patients have recovered and returned home. The death toll rose to 4,500 with 3 deaths in Surat city, 3 in Ahmedabad city, 1 in Rajkot city and 1 in Panchmahal.

Read More

Download Official Press NoteClick Here

Latest Gujarat Coronavirus Updates 2021.

The number of new patients and the number of discharged patients has been increasing in the state for the last 37 days. Earlier on February 20, the number of recoveries was higher than the number of new patients. The state has so far received 3 lakh 3 thousand 118 positive reports, while the death toll has risen to 4,500. Also 2 lakh 86 thousand 577 patients have been discharged so far. In terms of active cases, there are currently 12,041 active cases in the state, out of which 149 patients are on ventilator, while 11,892 patients are in stable condition.

deaths and discharges reported in the state 

Statistics of cases, deaths and discharges reported in the state from 1 January to 29 March

DatePositive caseDischargeDeath
January 17349073
January 27419225
January 37159384
4 January6988983
5 January6558684
January 66658974
January 76678993
January 86858923
January 96758515
10 January6718064
11 January6157463
January 126028553
13 January5837924
January 145707373
January 155357383
16 January5057643
January 175187042
18 January4957002
January 194857092
January 204907072
January 214717271
22 January4517002
23 January4237021
24 January4107041
25 January3907073
26 January3806372
27 January3534621
January 283466022
January 293354631
January 303234412
January 313163350
February 12984061
February 22854321
3 February2835282
February 42754301
5 February2674251
6 February2524011
February 72443551
8 February2324501
9 February2343531
10 February2554950
11 February2853022
12 February2682811
13 February2792830
14 February2472701
15 February2492800
16 February2632711
February 172782731
18 February2632700
19 February2662771
20 February2582700
21 February2832641
22 February3152721
23 February3482940
February 243802961
25 February4243011
26 February4603150
27 February4513281
28 February4073011
March 14273601
March 24543610
March 34753581
March 44803690
March 55154051
March 65714031
March 75754591
March 85554821
March 95814532
March 106754840
March 117104510
March 127154952
March 137755792
March 148105862
March 158905941
March 169547032
March 1711227753
March 1812768993
March 1914159484
March 2015659696
March 2115809897
March 22164011104
March 23173012554
March 24179012778
March 25196114057
March 26219014226
March 27227615345
March 28227016058
March 29225217318
Total figure58,08055,694194

A total of 303,118 cases and 4,500 patient deaths and 2,86,577 discharges in the state

CityPositive caseDischargeDeath
Ahmedabad71,38766,9242,348
Surat63,80258,8931008
Vadodara33,81332,100246
Rajkot26,48625,261207
Jamnagar11,29710,98636
Gandhinagar9,4719,070109
Mehsana7,4967,24938
Bhavnagar6,8146,39569
Junagadh5,7105,61133
Kutch4,9744,74033
Banaskantha4,8444,72939
Panchmahal4,7234,56324
Bharuch4,5604,37219
Patan4,5254,28753
Amreli4,179400233
Surendranagar3,6623,56514
Kheda3,8253,72918
Dahod3,6743,4737
Morbi3,5793,41519
Sabarkantha3,4073,31413
Anand3,0332,89217
Gir-Somnath2,7502,65124
Narmada2,4392,3141
Mahisagar2,3432,13712
Navsari1,7791,7018
Valsad1,5391,4509
Aravalli12931,22726
Devbhoomi Dwarka12301,1785
Tapi11701,1207
Botad10791,05214
Chhotaudepur106910303
Porbandar7577434
Dang2121891
Another state1621593
Total303,118286,5774,500

Important:  Please always Check and Confirm the above details with the official website and Advertisement / Notification.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *