[Date:-31/03/2021] Coronavirus Official Press Note 2021

  • Whatsapp
  • There are currently 12,610 active cases in the state out of which 152 patients are on ventilator and 12,458 patients are stable.
  • 49 lakh 45 thousand 649 people completed the first dose and 6 lakh 65 thousand 395 people completed the second dose vaccination
Coronavirus Gujarat Lockdown Press Not
Coronavirus Gujarat Lockdown Press Not

[Date:31/03/2021] Coronavirus Official Press Note 2020.

Corona is now wailing in Gujarat. The 2200 stabilized Corona case has risen in just 4 days and the record-breaking highest case has been recorded. 2360 new cases have been reported in the state in 24 hours. While in 2004 the patient has given corona. 3-3 in Ahmedabad and Surat and 1-1 in Kheda, Mahisagar and Vadodara, a total of 9 patients died. With this the death toll has reached 4519. Corona’s recovery rate in the state is 94.43 percent.

Read More

Download Official Press NoteClick Here

Latest Gujarat Coronavirus Updates 2021.

With 12,610 active cases and 152 ventilators, the
number of new patients and the number of discharged patients have been increasing in the state for the last 39 days. Earlier on February 20, the number of recoveries was higher than the number of new patients. The state has so far received 3 lakh 7 thousand 698 positive reports, while the death toll has risen to 4,519. Also 2 lakh 90 thousand 569 patients have been discharged so far. As far as active cases are concerned, there are currently 12,610 active cases in the state, out of which 152 patients are on ventilator, while 12,458 patients are in stable condition.

deaths and discharges reported in the state 

Statistics of cases, deaths and discharges reported in the state from 1 January to 31 March

Statistics of cases, deaths and discharges reported in the state from 1 January to 31 March

DatePositive caseDischargeDeath
January 17349073
January 27419225
January 37159384
4 January6988983
5 January6558684
6 January6658974
January 76678993
January 86858923
January 96758515
10 January6718064
11 January6157463
January 126028553
13 January5837924
January 145707373
January 155357383
16 January5057643
January 175187042
January 184957002
January 194857092
January 204907072
January 214717271
22 January4517002
January 234237021
24 January4107041
25 January3907073
26 January3806372
27 January3534621
January 283466022
January 293354631
30 January3234412
January 313163350
February 12984061
February 22854321
3 February2835282
February 42754301
5 February2674251
6 February2524011
February 72443551
8 February2324501
9 February2343531
10 February2554950
11 February2853022
12 February2682811
13 February2792830
14 February2472701
15 February2492800
16 February2632711
February 172782731
18 February2632700
19 February2662771
20 February2582700
21 February2832641
22 February3152721
23 February3482940
February 243802961
25 February4243011
26 February4603150
27 February4513281
28 February4073011
March 14273601
March 24543610
March 34753581
March 44803690
March 55154051
March 65714031
March 75754591
March 85554821
March 95814532
March 106754840
March 117104510
March 127154952
March 137755792
March 148105862
March 158905941
March 169547032
March 1711227753
March 1812768993
March 1914159484
March 2015659696
March 2115809897
March 22164011104
March 23173012554
March 24179012778
March 25196114057
March 26219014226
March 27227615345
March 28227016058
March 29225217318
March 302220198810
March 31236020049
Total figure6266059686213

A total of 3,07,698 cases and 4,519 patient deaths and 2,90,569 discharges in the state

CityPositive caseDischargeDeath
Ahmedabad72,62068,1452,353
Surat65,19060,2991012
Vadodara34,41132,460247
Rajkot26,89925,550207
Jamnagar11,40611,10136
Gandhinagar9,5699,123109
Mehsana7,5447,27638
Bhavnagar6,9116,44369
Junagadh5,7355,64833
Kutch5,0094,77433
Banaskantha4,8494,75639
Panchmahal4,7594,61324
Bharuch4,6004,41919
Patan4,5744,30453
Amreli4,2314,03133
Kheda3,8693,76018
Dahod3,7053,5097
Surendranagar3,6933,57214
Morbi3,6193,43519
Sabarkantha3,4323,33913
Anand3,0692,94117
Gir-Somnath2,7552,68624
Narmada2,4952,3631
Ocean2,3822,13712
Navsari1,7871,7128
Valsad1,5611,4579
Aravalli1,3031,22926
Devbhoomi Dwarka1,2411,1785
Tapi1,1791,1277
Botad1,0841,05214
Chhotaudepur1,0831,0373
Porbandar7597484
Dang2132011
Another state1621593
Total307,698290,5694,510

ImportantPlease always Check and Confirm the above details with the official website and Advertisement / Notification.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *