[Date:-05/04/2021] Coronavirus Official Press Note 2021

  • Whatsapp
  • Coronavirus Official Press Note 16252 active cases in the state, out of which 167 patients are on ventilator and 16,085 patients are in stable condition.
  • Vaccination of 67 lakh 62 thousand 638 people for the first dose and 8 lakh 10 thousand 126 people for the second dose
    Coronavirus Gujarat Lockdown Press Not
    Coronavirus Gujarat Lockdown Press Not

[Date:05/04/2021] Coronavirus Official Press Note 2020.

Corona is now wailing in Gujarat. New cases are breaking new records every day. For the first time in the state, the number of Corona cases has crossed 3,000 and all-time high cases have been registered. In the last 24 hours 3160 new cases have been reported and 2018 patient has given corona. Fifteen corona patients have died in the state.

Read More

  • Latest Gujarat Coronavirus Updates 2021.

    7 in Surat, 6 in Ahmedabad, 1-1 in Bhavnagar and Vadodara, a total of 15 patients have died. Earlier, on December 8, 15 patients died. Thus 15 patients have died again in about 4 months. With this the death toll of the state has reached 4581. While the recovery rate is 93.52 percent. With this, the number of active cases of Corona has crossed 16 thousand.

Latest  16,252 active cases and 167 ventilators.

number of new patients in the state has been increasing for the last 44 days and the number of discharged patients has been low. Earlier on February 20, the number of recoveries was higher than the number of new patients. The state has so far received 3 lakh 21 thousand 598 positive reports, while the death toll has risen to 4,581. As many as 3 lakh 765 patients have been discharged so far. Speaking of active cases, there are currently 16252 active cases in the state, out of which 167 patients are on ventilator, while 16,085 patients are in stable condition.

  • deaths and discharges reported in the state 

    Statistics of cases, deaths and discharges reported in the state from 1 January to 5 April

    DatePositive caseDischargeDeath
    January 17349073
    January 27419225
    January 37159384
    4 January6988983
    5 January6558684
    January 66658974
    January 76678993
    January 86858923
    January 96758515
    10 January6718064
    11 January6157463
    January 126028553
    13 January5837924
    January 145707373
    January 155357383
    16 January5057643
    January 175187042
    January 184957002
    January 194857092
    January 204907072
    January 214717271
    22 January4517002
    23 January4237021
    24 January4107041
    25 January3907073
    26 January3806372
    27 January3534621
    January 283466022
    January 293354631
    January 303234412
    January 313163350
    February 12984061
    February 22854321
    3 February2835282
    February 42754301
    5 February2674251
    6 February2524011
    February 72443551
    8 February2324501
    9 February2343531
    10 February2554950
    11 February2853022
    12 February2682811
    13 February2792830
    14 February2472701
    15 February2492800
    16 February2632711
    February 172782731
    18 February2632700
    19 February2662771
    20 February2582700
    21 February2832641
    22 February3152721
    23 February3482940
    February 243802961
    25 February4243011
    26 February4603150
    27 February4513281
    28 February4073011
    March 14273601
    March 24543610
    March 34753581
    March 44803690
    March 55154051
    March 65714031
    March 75754591
    March 85554821
    March 95814532
    March 106754840
    March 117104510
    March 127154952
    March 137755792
    March 148105862
    March 158905941
    March 169547032
    March 1711227753
    March 1812768993
    March 1914159484
    March 2015659696
    March 2115809897
    March 22164011104
    March 23173012554
    March 24179012778
    March 25196114057
    March 26219014226
    March 27227615345
    March 28227016058
    March 29225217318
    March 302220198810
    March 31236020049
    April 1241020159
    April 22640206611
    April 32815206313
    April 42875202414
    April 53160201815
    Total figure7656069872275

    A total of 3,21,598 cases and 4,581 patient deaths and 3,00,765 discharges in the state

    CityPositive DischargeDeath
    Ahmedabad75,21070,5642,376
    Surat67,86062,9631,042
    Vadodara35,90033,279253
    Rajkot27,98226,217211
    Jamnagar11,68611,25736
    Gandhinagar9,8099,264109
    Mehsana7,7287,35538
    Bhavnagar7,1536,54672
    Junagadh5,8245,67433
    Kutch5,1104,83233
    Banaskantha4,9404,80939
    Panchmahal4,8844,68524
    Bharuch4,7104,48420
    Patan4,7554,39353
    Amreli4,3144,07433
    Kheda3,9923,83319
    Dahod3,8203,6027
    Surendranagar3,7683,62314
    Morbi3,7203,47419
    Sabarkantha3,5173,37413
    Anand3,1642,97217
    Gir-Somnath2,7902,69924
    Narmada2,5922,4721
    Ocean2,5122,23813
    Navsari1,8321,7418
    Valsad1,6361,4809
    Aravalli1,3221,24126
    Devbhoomi Dwarka1,2931,1915
    Tapi1,2191,1548
    Botad1,1091,05914
    Chhotaudepur1,1251,0723
    Porbandar7677544
    Dang2312011
    Another state1621593
    Total3,21,5983,00,7654,581

ImportantPlease always Check and Confirm the above details with the official website and Advertisement / Notification.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *