[ Date:-13/07/2020 ] Coronavirus Official Press Note 2020

  • Whatsapp
  • 287 in Surat, 164 in Ahmedabad, 74 in Vadodara, 46 in Junagadh, 40 in Bhavnagar, 34 in Rajkot.
  • 29 in Amreli, 26 in Surendranagar, 25 in Gandhinagar, 19-19 in Kheda, Navsari, 16 in Dahod.
  • 15 cases in Bharuch, 13 in Jamnagar, 12-12 in Banaskantha, Mehsana, 10 in Patan.
  • Morbi, 9-9 in Anand, 8 in Valsad, 7-7 in Sabarkantha, Kutch, 5 in Mahisagar, 4 in Porbandar.
  • Aravalli, Chhotaudepur, 3-3 in Panchmahal, 2 in Botad, 1 in Tapi

Breking News IMPORTANT LINK::: 

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD

Read More

The transition to uncontrolled corona in the state has Coronavirus Official Press Note broken a record today. The state reported 902 new cases in 24 hours, while 10 patients died. So 608 patients have recovered and returned home. At the same time, the total number of positive patients registered in the state so far has reached 42808. While the total mortality has been 2057 and a total of 29806 patients have been discharged so far.

Coronavirus Gujarat Lockdown Press Not
                                                          Coronavirus Gujarat Lockdown Press Not

Coronavirus Official Press Note 2020

Looking at the details of how many cases and how many deaths in the state, 287 in Surat, 164 in Ahmedabad, 74 in Vadodara, 46 in Junagadh, 46 in Bhavnagar, 40 in Bhavnagar, 34 in Rajkot, 29 in Amreli, 26 in Surendranagar, 25 in Gandhinagar, 19-19 in Kheda, Navsari, 16 in Dahod. , 15 in Bharuch, 13 in Jamnagar, 12-12 in Banaskantha, Mehsana, 10 in Patan, 9-9 in Morbi, Anand, 8 in Valsad, 8-7 in Sabarkantha, Kutch, 7-7 in Mahisagar, 4 in Porbandar, 4 in Aravalli, Chhotaudepur, Panchmahal, 3-3 in Botad. 2, 1 case has been reported in Tapi. While 10 deaths have been reported in the state today. Of these, 5 died in Surat, 3 in Ahmedabad, 1-1 in Gandhinagar and Morbi.

Figure of cases, deaths and discharges reported in the state from 4 to 12 July

DateCaseDeathDischarge
04 July71221473
05 July72518486
06 July73517423
07 July77817421
08 July78316569
09 July86115429
July 1087514441
July 11 87210502
July 1287913513
July 1390210608
Total figure81221514865

More than 800 cases every day in the state for 4 days, less than 200 cases in Ahmedabad

DateCase (Ahmedabad case in parentheses)
May 30412(284)
May 31438 (299)
June 1423(314)
June 2415(279)
June 3485(290)
June 4492(291)
June 5510(324)
June 6498(289)
June 7480(318)
June 8477(346)
June 9470(331)
June 10510(343)
June 11513(330)
June 12495(327)
June 13517 (344)
June 14511(334)
June 15514(327)
June 16524(332)
June 17520(330)
June 18510(317)
June 19540(312)
June 20539 (306)
June 21580(273)
June 22563(314)
June 23549(235)
June 24572(215)
June 25577 (238)
June 26580(219)
June 27615(211)
June 28624(211)
June 29626(236)
June 30620(197)
July 1675(215)
July 2681(211)
July 3687(204)
July 4712(172)
July 5725(177)
July 6735(183)
July 7778(187)
July 8783(156)
July 9861(162)
July 10875(165)
July 11 872 (178)
July 12879(172)
July 13902(164)

A total of 42,808 patients, 2,057 deaths and 29,806 discharges (according to figures released by the government every 24 hours)

CityPositive caseDeathDischarge
Ahmedabad23,259152218,047
Surat8,1152194966
Vadodara3126512240
Gandhinagar91035647
Bhavnagar64213227
Banaskantha34814224
Anand30713267
Aravalli25124210
Rajkot68917184
Mehsana45114197
Panchmahal24916184
Botad123381
Ocean1772127
Patan28620191
Kheda32814203
Sabarkantha2578170
Jamnagar3629196
Bharuch43811246
Kutch2527142
Dahod152256
Gir-Somnath132151
Chhotaudepur82255
Valsad3515123
Narmada108094
Devbhoomi Dwarka29322
Junagadh3587172
Navsari2702138
Porbandar28219
Surendranagar3178150
Morbi95438
Tapi43014
Dang704
Amreli178885
Another state88136
Total42,808205729,806

ImportantPlease always Check and Confirm the above details with the official website and Advertisement / Notification.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *