[ Date:-15/07/2020 ] Coronavirus Official Press Note 2020

  • Whatsapp

→236 cases in Surat, 173 in Ahmedabad, 77 in Vadodara, 66 in Bhavnagar, 54 in Rajkot and 43 in Junagadh.
→32 in Surendranagar, 30 in Gandhinagar, 24 in Kheda, 17 in Mehsana, 14-14 in Bharuch, Kutch, Morbi, Amreli.
→13 in Jamnagar, 12 in Dahod, 11 in Banaskantha, 10-10 cases in Chhotaudepur, Valsad
→9-9 cases in Mahisagar, Patan, Sabarkantha, 8-8 cases in Anand, Navsari
→Panchmahal, 6-6 in Narmada, Aravalli, 4-4 in Botad, 3 cases in Tapi

Read More

Coronavirus Official Press Note 2020

The number of new cases of corona is increasing day by day in the state. For the third day in a row, more than 900 or 925 new cases have been reported and 10 patients have died. While 791 patients have been discharged recovering. So far a total of 44,648 patients have been registered and the death toll has risen to 2,081. While 31,346 patients have recovered by beating the corona.

Breking NewsImportant Link

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD

Where in the state how many cases and how many deaths
Looking at the details of newly registered cases in the state, 236 in Surat, 173 in Ahmedabad, 77 in Vadodara, 66 in Bhavnagar, 54 in Rajkot, 43 in Junagadh, 32 in Surendranagar, 30 in Gandhinagar, 24 in Kheda, 17 in Mehsana, 14-14 in Bharuch, Kutch, Morbi, Amreli, 14 in Jamnagar. , 12 in Dahod, 11 in Banaskantha, 10-10 in Chhotaudepur, Valsad, 9-9 in Mahisagar, Patan, Sabarkantha, 8-8 in Anand, Navsari, 6-6 in Panchmahal, Narmada, 4-4 in Aravalli, Botad and 3 in Tapi. Today there are 10 deaths in the state, including 5 in Surat, 3 in Ahmedabad, 1-1 in Gandhinagar, Navsari and Bhavnagar.

Coronavirus Gujarat Lockdown Press Not
Coronavirus Gujarat Lockdown Press Not

Figure of cases, deaths and discharges reported in the state from 4 to 15 July

Date                     Case                        Death                         Discharge                     
04 July71221473
05 July72518486
06 July73517423
07 July77817421
08 July78316569
09 July86115429
July 1087514441
July 11 87210502
July 1287913513
July 1390210608
July 1491514749
July 1592510791
Total figure99621756405

More than 900 cases daily in the state for 3 days, less than 170 cases in Ahmedabad

Date                                                            Case (Ahmedabad case in parentheses)
May 30412(284)
May 31438 (299)
June 1423(314)
June 2415(279)
June 3485(290)
June 4492(291)
June 5510(324)
June 6498(289)
June 7480(318)
June 8477(346)
June 9470(331)
June 10510(343)
June 11513(330)
June 12495(327)
June 13517 (344)
June 14511(334)
June 15514(327)
June 16524(332)
June 17520(330)
June 18510(317)
June 19540(312)
June 20539 (306)
June 21580(273)
June 22563(314)
June 23549(235)
June 24572(215)
June 25577 (238)
June 26580(219)
June 27615(211)
June 28624(211)
June 29626(236)
June 30620(197)
July 1675(215)
July 2681(211)
July 3687(204)
July 4712(172)
July 5725(177)
July 6735(183)
July 7778(187)
July 8783(156)
July 9861(162)
July 10875(165)
July 11 872 (178)
July 12879(172)
July 13902(164)
July 14915(167)
July 15925(173)

A total of 44,648 patients, 2,081 deaths and 31,346 discharges (according to figures released by the government every 24 hours)

CityPositive caseDeathDischarge
Ahmedabad23,599152718,439
Surat8,6422295436
Vadodara3279542440
Gandhinagar97437673
Bhavnagar74815237
Banaskantha38015284
Anand32513285
Aravalli25624216
Rajkot76717235
Mehsana48914213
Panchmahal26316190
Botad129386
Ocean1952134
Patan30420212
Kheda36714222
Sabarkantha2748178
Jamnagar3939203
Bharuch47211271
Kutch2737152
Dahod183261
Gir-Somnath149154
Chhotaudepur85256
Valsad3755157
Narmada118096
Devbhoomi Dwarka29323
Junagadh4267229
Navsari2883156
Porbandar30222
Surendranagar3808151
Morbi114449
Tapi53032
Dang704
Amreli194890
Another state88160
Total44,648208131,346

ImportantPlease always Check and Confirm the above details with the official website and Advertisement / Notification.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *