[Date:-15/08/2020] Coronavirus Official Press Note 2020

  • Whatsapp
  • 1015 patient discharges in the last 24 hours
  • 2767 patient deaths so far in the state
  • Out of 14395 active cases in the state, 76 are on ventilator and 14283 are stable

[ Date:-15/08/2020 ] Coronavirus Official Press Note 2020.

Prime Minister Narendra Modi in his meeting with the Chief Ministers to increase the number of tests, the number of corona tests in Gujarat is gradually increasing. More than 50,000 tests are being conducted in Gujarat for the last four days. Today 51217 tests have been done in the state.

Read More

Coronavirus Today Cases

A total of 1262264 tests have been conducted in the state so far. In the last 24 hours, 1,094 new cases have been reported in the state and 19 patients have died, while 1,015 patients have recovered and returned home. At the same time, the number of cases registered in the state so far has reached 77663 and the death toll has reached 2767. So a total of 60537 patients have recovered and returned home. There are currently 14395 active cases in the state, of which 76 are on ventilator and the condition of 14283 patients is stable.

Download Official Press Note :: Click Here

Statistics of cases, deaths and discharges reported in the state from 30 May to 15 August

DateNewly reported casesDeathDischarge
May 3041227621
May 3143831689
June 142325861
June 2415291114
June 348530318
June 449233455
June 551035344
June 649829313
June 748030319
June 847731321
June 947033409
June 1051034370
June 1151338366
June 1249531392
June 1351733390
June 1451129442
June 1551428339
June 1652428418
June 1752027348
June 1851031389
June 1954027340
June 2053920535
June 2158025655
June 2256321560
June 2354926604
June 2457225575
June 2557718410
June 2658018532
June 2761518379
June 2862419391
June 2962619440
June 3062020422
July 167521368
July 268119563
July 368718340
July 471221473
July 572518486
July 673517423
July 777817421
July 878316569
July 986115429
July 1087514441
July 1187210502
July 1287913513
July 1390210608
July 1491514749
July 1592510791
July 1691910828
July 1794917770
July 18960191061
July 1996520877
July 2099820777
July 21102634744
July 22102028837
July 23107828718
July 24106826872
July 25108122782
July 26111021753
July 271052221015
July 281108241032
July 29114424783
July 30115922897
July 31115323833
1 August113624875
August 2110122805
3 August100922974
4 August102025898
5 August1073231046
6 August103427917
7 August1074221370
8 August1101231135
9 August1078251311
10 August1056201138
11 August1118231140
12 August115218977
13 August1092181046
14 August1087151083
15 August1094191015
Total figure61719178752016

77,663 cases, 2,767 deaths and a total of 60,537 discharges in the state

CityPositive caseDeathDischarge
Ahmedabad28,8401,65523,708
Surat16,68654413,145
Vadodara62741104979
Gandhinagar1923491609
Bhavnagar2055311683
Banaskantha84816854
Anand62014592
Aravalli34725288
Rajkot3173641688
Mehsana126625721
Panchmahal88317525
Botad3845280
Ocean4642369
Patan76535707
Kheda80515675
Sabarkantha5848454
Jamnagar138023948
Bharuch117711902
Kutch88225552
Dahod8845573
Gir-Somnath7056492
Chhotaudepur2162193
Valsad8618709
Narmada4720418
Devbhoomi Dwarka110481
Junagadh1322241027
Navsari7207567
Porbandar1874106
Surendranagar10428680
Morbi5619370
Tapi2043177
Dang30023
Amreli85811459
Another state135283
Total77,6632,76760,537

ImportantPlease always Check and Confirm the above details with the official website and Advertisement / Notification.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *